Findings per audit
Findings per audit: enter Findings, Audits and get an instant result in your browser. Free, private, no account.
Findings per audit applies findings / audits to the values you enter (Findings, Audits). Use it for quick business estimates from your own numbers—not for regulated engineering, tax filing, or clinical decisions. Everything runs in your browser; nothing is uploaded to our servers.
How to use
- Open Findings per audit and read the field labels (Findings, Audits).
- Replace defaults with figures from your spreadsheet, lab sheet, or quote.
- Press Calculate and note the output before changing another input.
- Bookmark this page if you reuse the same calculation often.
FAQ
Which numbers belong in Findings per audit?
Only the on-page labels: Findings, Audits. The tool does not guess hidden assumptions.
How does Findings per audit compute its result?
It evaluates findings / audits. If your source uses different symbols, map them to these fields first.
Can I paste the Findings per audit result into Excel or Sheets?
Yes—copy the number and keep your own documentation of inputs for audit trails.
Is Findings per audit a substitute for professional business software?
No. It is a lightweight browser helper for one relationship; use certified tools for compliance work.