Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified)
Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified): enter Buy NPV, Lease NPV and get an instant result in your browser. Free, private, no account.
Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified) applies buy_npv - lease_npv to the values you enter (Buy NPV, Lease NPV). Use it for quick finance estimates from your own numbers—not for regulated engineering, tax filing, or clinical decisions. Everything runs in your browser; nothing is uploaded to our servers.
How to use
- Open Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified) and read the field labels (Buy NPV, Lease NPV).
- Replace defaults with figures from your spreadsheet, lab sheet, or quote.
- Press Calculate and note the output before changing another input.
- Bookmark this page if you reuse the same calculation often.
FAQ
Which numbers belong in Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified)?
Only the on-page labels: Buy NPV, Lease NPV. The tool does not guess hidden assumptions.
How does Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified) compute its result?
It evaluates buy_npv - lease_npv. If your source uses different symbols, map them to these fields first.
Can I paste the Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified) result into Excel or Sheets?
Yes—copy the number and keep your own documentation of inputs for audit trails.
Is Lease vs buy NPV gap (simplified) a substitute for professional finance software?
No. It is a lightweight browser helper for one relationship; use certified tools for compliance work.